Teresa Ann Petzold

Petzold, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 09/14/2014
  • Missing From Drain, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 09/29/1960 (62)
  • Age 54 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 135 - 160 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Petzold is deaf and wears hearing aids in both ears.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Petzold may wear eyeglasses or contact lenses. She has a surgical scar on her right pinky finger and her ears are pierced. She had braces on her teeth at the time of her disappearance. Petzold may use the first name Grace or the nicknames Annie, Terianne and/or Terri. She may use the last name Wirth.

Details of Disappearance

Petzold was last seen in Drain, Oregon on September 14, 2014. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Douglas County Sheriff's Office 541-817-4153

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 29, 2017; date of birth added, distinguishing characteristics updated.