Teresa C. Wise
Wise, circa 1982
- Missing Since 06/26/1982
- Missing From Springhill, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/02/1948 (78)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'8, 140 - 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red halter top and shorts.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Wise was last seen at her residence on north Roosevelt in Springhill, Louisiana at about 9:00 p.m. on June 26, 1982. She has never been heard from again. She had worked as an office clerk at Dixie Dandy for nine years prior to her disappearance, and was considered a dependable employee. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Springhill Police Department 318-469-6358
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 2, 2021; casefile added.