Teresa Darlene McCullen

McCullen, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 09/26/2010
  • Missing From Goldsboro, North Carolina
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Age 48 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A white blouse, red pants and sneakers or rainbow-colored flip-flops.
  • Medical Conditions McCullen has a history of abusing alcohol and various drugs.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Red hair, brown eyes. McCullen has a scar on the right side of her chin and freckles. She has breast implants; the left one's serial number is 27-168331 Lot NT1344 and the right one's number is 27-168331 Lot NT1930. She has a one-half-inch by fourteen-inch rod surgically implanted in her left leg, with a resulting scar on her left hip. McCullen's hair was dyed auburn at the time of her disappearance.

Details of Disappearance

McCullen was last seen at her home on Old Grantham Road in Goldsboro, North Carolina on September 26, 2010. Her husband left to attend a funeral and when he returned at 4:30 p.m., she was gone. She had a driver's license at the time of her disappearance, no access to a vehicle. She has left home before without telling anyone, but she's never been gone for this long.

McCullen may frequent areas known for their drug activity. She may be in the Carolina Street area of Goldsboro. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Wayne County Sheriff's Office 919-731-1481

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 28, 2012; distinguishing characteristics updated.