Teresa Dejesus Enamorado
Enamorado, circa 2021
- Missing Since 07/31/2021
- Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 10/14/1944 (81)
- Age 76 years old
- Height and Weight 4'11, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Gray hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Enamorado was last seen in the backyard of her home in 600 block of South Solomon in New Orleans, Louisiana at 10:45 a.m. on July 31, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- New Orleans Police Department 504-658-6030
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 6, 2022; casefile added.