Teresa Joann Peroni

RESOLVED

Peroni, circa 1983

  • Missing Since 07/03/1983
  • Missing From Selma, Oregon
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 27 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female.

Details of Disappearance

Peroni disappeared from Selma, Oregon on July 3, 1983. Her skull was found in 1997 near where she was last seen, but not identified until 2025. Peroni's boyfriend, Mark Sanfratello, has been charged with her murder.

Investigating Agency

  • Josephine County Sheriff's Office 541-474-5123

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 7, 2025; case resolved.