Teresa Kay Davis

Davis, circa 1973

  • Missing Since 11/01/1973
  • Missing From Tacoma, Washington
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 07/20/1955 (67)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female. Black hair, brown/hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Davis was last seen in Tacoma, Washington on November 1, 1973. Her sister came home that day and discovered she was gone. The front door was open and all her belongings were left behind.

Davis's sister later got a letter from her, sent from Anchorage, Alaska. There was no contact with her after that; she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • King County Sheriff's Office 206-205-3432

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 22, 2012; casefile added.