Teresa Lee Tindale

Tindale, circa 2002

  • Missing Since 10/01/2002
  • Missing From Tampa, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 11/11/1980 (45)
  • Age 21 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Tindale has a scar on her head. Her ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Tindale was last seen in Tampa, Florida on October 1, 2002. She left her father's home with her boyfriend and her baby. Her boyfriend returned with the baby the next day, but Tindale did not and she has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

At the time of her disappearance, Tindale was on probation for a 1999 marijuana conviction; her probation period was supposed to end in 2004. She is classified as an absconder in addition to being a missing person.

Investigating Agency

  • Hillsborough County Sheriff's Office 800-873-8477

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 21, 2018; five pictures added.