Teresa Marie Byers
Byers, circa 1979
- Missing Since 09/01/1979
- Missing From Kilgore, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/28/1961 (60)
- Age 18 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Byers has a cross-shaped scar on her left hand.
Details of Disappearance
Byers was last seen by her family in Kilgore, Texas sometime during the months of September through November 1979. She has never been heard from again. Foul play is suspected in Byers's case.Investigating Agency
- Tyler Police Department 903-531-1000
Source Information
. .