Teresa Pauline Gomez Hinkle
RESOLVED

Hinkle, circa 2002
-
Missing Since
08/03/2002
-
Missing From
Grand Prairie, Texas
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 39 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
HinkleĀ disappeared after leaving a party in Grand Prairie, Texas on August 3, 2002. In November 2005, over three years later, her White Pontiac was discovered seventy feet offshore in Joe Pool Lake in Grand Prairie. Hinkle's skeleton was inside the vehicle. Her death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Hinkle, circa 2002
- Missing Since 08/03/2002
- Missing From Grand Prairie, Texas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 39 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .