Teresa Peden
RESOLVED

Peden, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
08/03/2003
-
Missing From
Springfield, Tennessee
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 46 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
PedenĀ disappeared from Springfield, Tennessee on August 3, 2003. In July 2006, her skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off old Highway 41. The bones were identified in August. Peden's death remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Peden, circa 2003
- Missing Since 08/03/2003
- Missing From Springfield, Tennessee
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 46 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .