Teresa Reyes
RESOLVED
Teresa, circa 1998
-
Missing Since
07/01/1998
-
Missing From
Albuquerque, New Mexico
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Hispanic
- Age 17 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female.
Details of Disappearance
Teresa disappeared from Albuquerque, New Mexico on July 1, 1998. In 2004, a rancher found her skull in a remote area 65 miles outside the city. It was identified in the summer of 2013. Teresa's death is presumed to be a homicide and remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Teresa, circa 1998
- Missing Since 07/01/1998
- Missing From Albuquerque, New Mexico
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Age 17 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .