Teresa Shook Hendrix
Hendrix, circa 2021
- Missing Since 09/01/2021
- Missing From Florence, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 148 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Black hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Hendrix was last seen in the area of Park Street in Florence, Alabama on September 1, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Florence Police Department 256-760-6500
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 20, 2022; casefile added.