Teri Ann Walker
Walker, circa 1984
- Missing Since 06/15/1984
- Missing From San Francisco, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/06/1959 (66)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female. Brown hair, green eyes. Walker's nose is pierced and her ears are pierced multiple times.
Details of Disappearance
Walker was last seen on June 15, 1984. She left her residence in Eau Claire County, Wisconsin, then later contacted her family and said she was in San Francisco, California. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case. Wisconsin police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Eau Claire Sheriff's Office 715-839-4709
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 30, 2024; casefile added.