Terralyn Lasharon Johnson
Johnson, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/28/1986
- Missing From Superior Township, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 23 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2, 107 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A long gray tench coat.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Johnson's nickname is Terri. She may use the last name Johnson-White. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson was last seen in Superior Township, Michigan on October 28, 1986. Her boyfriend dropped her off at a residence in the 9000 block of MacArthur Boulevard. Johnson went inside, picked up some personal items, and went out to be with her boyfriend again. She has never been heard from again.
Johnson is a former Willow Run High School student. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Washtenaw County Sheriff's Office 734-971-8400
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 8, 2019; casefile added.