Terrance Lee Schram
Schram, circa 1981
- Missing Since 06/01/1981
- Missing From Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/12/1955 (69)
- Age 25 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 147 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Schram has a tattoo on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Schram was enlisted in the United States Navy in 1981 and went missing while on leave. He was last seen in Sturgeon Bay, Wisconsin on June 1. He was supposed to visit his girlfriend in Montreal, Quebec, but he never arrived there and has never been heard from again.
It's possible that Schram was treated at a naval hospital in 1981 and then traveled to Florida. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Sturgeon Bay Police Department 920-746-2459
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 3, 2009; picture added.