Terrell James Goldtooth

Goldtooth, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/16/2023
  • Missing From Farmington, New Mexico
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Date of Birth 12/28/1985 (39)
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Goldtooth has a tattoo on his left forearm.

Details of Disappearance

Goldtooth was last seen in Farmington, New Mexico on February 16, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Juan County Sheriff's Office 505-599-1054
  • Farmington Police Department 505-334-6622

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 3, 2025; casefile added.