Terrence Arthur Diaz
Diaz, circa 1999
- Missing Since 10/14/1999
- Missing From Palo Alto, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/10/1954 (71)
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 180 - 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A t-shirt, a dark-colored sweater, a brown corduroy jacket, blue jeans, brown boots and a brown cap.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Graying brown hair, brown eyes. Diaz is balding. His nickname is Terry and his name may be spelled "Terrance." One of his teeth on the top right side of his mouth is missing.
Details of Disappearance
Diaz was last seen on either October 14 or November 14, 1999 (accounts differ) in Palo Alto, California. He has never been heard from again.
Diaz may be living on the streets. He may play his guitar in public. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Palo Alto Police Department
- 650-329-2558
- 650-329-2415
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 4, 2010; picture added.