Terrence Wade Hagen

Hagen, circa 1994

  • Missing Since 02/12/1994
  • Missing From Tomball, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/15/1955 (69)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'8, 175 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes. Hagen may spell his last name "Hagan."

Details of Disappearance

Hagen was last seen in Tomball, Texas on February 12, 1994. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case, but he is considered to be endangered. Foul play is possible in Hagen's disappearance.

Investigating Agency

  • Tomball Police Department 281-351-5451

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 17, 2005; law enforcement contact added.