Terrence Wolfe

Wolfe, circa 2025

  • Missing Since 06/30/2025
  • Missing From Riverview, Missouri
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 71 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 170 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wolfe was last seen in Riverview, Missouri on June 30, 2025. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Riverview Police Department 314‐868‐9130

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2026; casefile added.