Terri Ann Blue
Blue, circa 2007
- Missing Since 06/27/2007
- Missing From Fayetteville, North Carolina
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/06/1960 (65)
- Age 47 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 155 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown/red hair, blue eyes. Blue may spell her first name "Terry."
Details of Disappearance
Blue was last seen at Murchison and Preston in Fayetteville, North Carolina on June 27, 2007. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Fayetteville Police Department 910-433-1856
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2010; casefile added.