Terri Ann Mozee

Mozee, circa 2003

  • Missing Since 03/03/2001
  • Missing From New Orleans, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 12/11/1958 (66)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt. Carrying a brown backpack.
  • Medical Conditions Mozee suffers from Parkinson's Disease and has trouble walking as a result of her condition. She is classified as disabled.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mozee was last seen getting into a taxi in New Orleans, Louisiana on March 3, 2001. She had some luggage with her and said she was going on a trip but would be back that weekend. She has never been heard from again. Mozee hasn't collected any of her Social Security benefits since her disappearance. She was declared legally dead in 2004. Her case remains unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • New Orleans Police Department 504-821-2222

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 19, 2015; picture and clothing/jewelry description added, medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.