Terri Jean Rayburn

Rayburn, circa 1996

  • Missing Since 04/28/1996
  • Missing From Long Beach, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 28 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'4, 120 - 130 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Rayburn has the following tattoos: dolphins on her lower back, the names "Leslie" and "Kayla" on her leg, and a wreath on her left ankle. She may use the last name Hill.

Details of Disappearance

Rayburn was last seen at the Blues Cafe on the Promenade in downtown Long Beach, California on April 28, 1996. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Long Beach Police Department 562-570-7260

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2021; casefile added.