Terrie Lee Holland

Holland, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 06/01/1997
  • Missing From Alexander, Arkansas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Holland has a history of drug abuse.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Holland has a scar on her right cheek and scars on her abdomen.

Details of Disappearance

Holland's mother last heard from her on June 1, 1997. Holland was in Alexander, Arkansas at the time. She missed two court dates that summer, on June 14 and July 14. Her mother reported her missing on August 5. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Saline County Sheriff's Office 501-303-5608

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 10, 2019; distinguishing characteristics updated.