Terrill Justin Westbrook

Westbrook, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/01/2023
  • Missing From Florissant, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 01/20/1984 (41)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 139 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Westbrook was last seen in Florissant, Missouri on June 1, 2023. He told his father he was leaving the house to go live at a homeless shelter. He left on foot, never returned and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis County Police Department 636‐529‐8210

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 7, 2024; casefile added.