Terry Alberto Mijares

Mijares, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 04/06/2022
  • Missing From Hampton, Virginia
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Asian
  • Age 51 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Mijares was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on April 6, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 21, 2023; casefile added.