Terry Ann Douglas
RESOLVED
Douglas, circa 2008
-
Missing Since
10/01/2008
-
Missing From
Fairbanks, Alaska
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Native American
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Native American female.
Details of Disappearance
DouglasĀ disappeared from Fairbanks, Alaska sometime during October 2008. In May 2009, her remains were found in the Farmers Loop area. Although authorities have yet to conduct an autopsy, they believe Douglas probably died of exposure.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Douglas, circa 2008
- Missing Since 10/01/2008
- Missing From Fairbanks, Alaska
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Native American
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .