Terry Bass

Bass, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 08/03/2023
  • Missing From Troy, New York
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/12/1983 (42)
  • Age 39 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'1, 110 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue tank top and black leggings.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, hazel eyes. Bass's ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Bass was last seen in the area of 114 and 2nd Avenue in the Lansingburgh neighborhood in Troy, New York on August 3, 2023. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Troy Police Department 518-270-4421

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 12, 2025; casefile added.