Terry Cornell George

George, circa 1989

  • Missing Since 06/21/1989
  • Missing From Topeka, Kansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 40 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 150 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

George was last seen on June 21, 1989. His ex-wife stated she took him to Eureka Springs, Arkansas and dropped him off, as per his request. He has never been heard from again. George's sister reported him missing in April 1998, almost nine years after she last heard from him. Few details are available in his case. Topeka, Kansas police are investigating.

Investigating Agency

  • Topeka Police Department 785-368-9247

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 5, 2019; casefile added.