Terry Dean Johnson
RESOLVED

Johnson, circa 2003
-
Missing Since
02/03/2003
-
Missing From
Phoenix, Arizona
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 56 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male.
Details of Disappearance
Johnson disappeared from Phoenix, Arizona on February 3, 2003. In August 2011, his remains were found in northern Arizona. He had been shot in the back of the head. His murder remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Johnson, circa 2003
- Missing Since 02/03/2003
- Missing From Phoenix, Arizona
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 56 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .