Terry Edward Reeves

Reeves, circa 2016; Reeves's starburst tattoo

  • Missing Since 08/31/2016
  • Missing From Nottoway, Virginia
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 37 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9 - 6'0, 140 - 155 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Pajama bottoms, no shirt and no shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Black hair, brown eyes. Reeves has the following tattoos: a Joker's skull on the right side of his chest, a bulldog and the words "Dog Pound" on his left upper arm, a sunburst on the inside of his right forearm, a Grim Reaper on his back, and a phoenix on the left side of his ribcage. His nickname is Chuck. At the time of his disappearance, his hair was styled long, down to the middle of his back, and he had a mustache and a full six- to eight-inch-long beard. A photo of one of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Reeves was last seen at his residence in Nottoway, Virginia at 7:00 p.m. on August 31, 2016. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Nottoway County Sheriff's Office 434-645-9044

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 18, 2018; distinguishing characteristics updated.