Terry G. Morris
Morris, circa 1982
- Missing Since 08/01/1982
- Missing From Grass Valley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 07/07/1961 (65)
- Age 21 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray and blue t-shirt with the word "Nova" printed on the front, and blue corduroy cut-off pants. Carrying a blue backpack.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, green eyes. Morris has a tattoo of eagle wings on the left side of his back and a tattoo of a snake head on his right shoulder.
Details of Disappearance
Morris was last seen hitchhiking in Grass Valley, California on August 1, 1982. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in Morris's case.
Investigating Agency
- Nevada County Sheriff's Department 530-265-7880
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 18, 2005.