Terry Hammonds Williams

Williams, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 12/22/2023
  • Missing From Richmond, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/13/1994 (31)
  • Age 29 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'0, 185 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Williams may use the names Larry Godfrey, Terry Debore Hammonds Williams and/or Terry Debore Williams.

Details of Disappearance

Williams was last seen in Richmond, California on December 22, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richmond Police Department 510-620-6675

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 30, 2025; casefile added.