Terry Henry

Henry, circa 2014

  • Missing Since 09/10/2014
  • Missing From Prescott, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 41 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10 - 6'2, 150 - 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes. Henry has a tattoo on his chest.

Details of Disappearance

Henry left his home on U.S. 278 in Prescott, Arkansas at 10:00 a.m. on September 10, 2014, and never returned. He may have been sighted in the local area twice that day: once at noon, walking on U.S. 278, and again during the evening hours, getting into a red car on Rosston Road. He has never been heard from again.

Henry's family stated he has dropped out of sight before, but he's never been gone for this long. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Prescott Police Department 870-887-2616
  • Nevada County Sheriff’s Department 870-887-2616

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 17, 2019; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.