Terry Lee Fann

Fann, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 03/25/2023
  • Missing From San Diego, California
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 05/20/1947 (78)
  • Age 75 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7, 125 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Fann has a deformed middle toe on his left foot.

Details of Disappearance

Fann was last seen leaving his home in San Diego, California on March 25, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 13, 2024; casefile added.