Terry Wayne White

White, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 12/15/2021
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 04/23/1961 (61)
  • Age 60 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

White was last seen in St. Louis, Missouri on December 15, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐353‐1780

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 10, 2022; casefile added.