Terry Wilburn White
White, circa 2018
- Missing Since 12/21/2018
- Missing From Hartford, Alabama
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/30/1952 (68)
- Age 65 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'9, 148 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A brown camouflage-print jacket, a red hooded sweatshirt and black sweatpants.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
White was last seen in Hartford, Alabama on December 21, 2018. He was well-known and well-liked in the local area, often seen riding around on his bike, and he did odd jobs for extra cash. He left his phone, wallet and other belongings behind at home and has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.Investigating Agency
- Hartford Police Department 334-588-2222
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 18, 2020; casefile added.