Tessie Mae Temores
Temores, circa 2019
- Missing Since 12/28/2019
- Missing From Moss Point, Mississippi
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 150 - 165 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. Temores has a brown mole on the right side of her neck. She has a tattoo of the name "John Juan" in black script on the inside of her wrist; a photo of the tattoo is posted with this case summary. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Temores was last seen in Moss Point, Mississippi on December 28, 2019. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Jackson County Sheriff's Office 228-769-3024
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 15, 2023; casefile added.