Teurline Gobert

Gobert, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 04/07/2005
  • Missing From Lake Charles, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/08/1931 (94)
  • Age 73 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1 - 6'3, 190 - 210 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue jacket, a brown shirt, brown/gray pants and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, blue eyes. Gobert had a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance. He wears eyeglasses. His nickname is Curly.

Details of Disappearance

Gobert was last seen at his residence in Lake Charles, Louisiana on April 7, 2005. He reportedly had an argument with a family member, left home with a small amount of money and never returned. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Lake Charles Police Department 337-491-1338

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 15, 2022; casefile added.