Thaddeus Bennett Claassen
Claassen, circa 2023
- Missing Since 12/11/2023
- Missing From Burlingame, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/19/1993 (32)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 150 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A red flannel shirt and blue jeans.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Claassen was last seen at Peninsula Hospital in Burlingame, California on December 11, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Burlingame Police Department 650-777-4100
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 17, 2025; casefile added.