Thai Sailwe Yang
Yang, circa 2019
- Missing Since 06/29/2019
- Missing From Collinsville, Oklahoma
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/15/1983 (39)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4 - 5'5, 120 - 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a hooded sweatshirt, jeans, sneakers, and a belt. Yang likes to wear oversized clothing.
- Medical Conditions Yang has a mental disability, cannot communicate well with others, and has the capacity of an eight-year-old child.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Yang smokes cigarettes. He wears a men's size 7.5 or 8 shoe.
Details of Disappearance
Yang was last seen in Collinsville, Oklahoma on the evening of June 29, 2019. The next morning, his family discovered he was missing. He has never been heard from again.
Yang has a history of leaving home on "walks", but he has never been gone for this long. He was carrying a cigarette lighter at the time of his disappearance, as well as his house keys and his wallet with his medical card and an Oklahoma identification card. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Collinsville Police Department 918-371-1000
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 17, 2020; casefile added.