Thalia Stathis
RESOLVED

Stathis, circa 2007
-
Missing Since
09/14/2007
-
Missing From
Hackensack, New Jersey
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 28 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
StathisĀ disappeared from Hackensack, New Jersey on September 14, 2007. In January 2008, authorities charged her live-in boyfriend, Hugues J. Francois, with her murder, although Stathis's remains had not been found.
Francois is awaiting trial. Stathis's body was found in a bag alongside a highway on Long Island in New York in July 2008. It was identified through dental records.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Stathis, circa 2007
- Missing Since 09/14/2007
- Missing From Hackensack, New Jersey
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 28 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .