Thanh Ha
Ha, circa 2013
- Missing Since 01/24/2013
- Missing From Venice, Louisiana
- Classification Lost/Injured Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 06/30/1985 (35)
- Age 27 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 180 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ha was last seen in Venice, Louisiana on January 24, 2013. He and Anthony Nguyen left the docks at 10:30 a.m. in a 25-foot blue and white fiberglass Reno Skiff, which had a 255 outboard Yamaha engine and a blue 20-gallon tank. The registration number of the boat was LA5756CA.The two men planned to go shark fishing. They never returned and have never been heard from again. Ha and Nguyen are presumed lost at sea.
Investigating Agency
- Plaquemines Parish Sheriff's Office 504-934-6820
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 20, 2019; casefile added.