Theada May Fixsen
Fixsen, circa 1986
- Missing Since 10/21/1986
- Missing From Albany, Oregon
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/18/1951 (74)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'0 - 5'6, 160 - 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Fixsen has a history of mental illness and attempted suicide at least once before.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Black hair, brown eyes. Fixsen has scars on both elbows, and both her elbow joints are prosthetic plastic ones. Her left front tooth is chipped, and she has previously fractured her wrist.
Details of Disappearance
Fixsen was last seen in Albany, Oregon on October 21, 1986. She wasn't reported missing until October 27. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Albany Police Department 541-917-7680
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 12, 2018; medical conditions added; distinguishing characteristics updated.