Thelerme Georges
Georges, circa 2016
- Missing Since 09/19/2016
- Missing From Miami, Florida
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 09/30/1944 (78)
- Age 71 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 200 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Georges may have a three- to four-inch scar on his abdomen. He speaks with a Haitian accent.
Details of Disappearance
Georges was last seen in Miami, Florida on September 19, 2016. He left home to walk to Claude Pepper Park, which is in the 1200 block of Northwest 135th Street in North Miami, Florida. He never returned home and has never been heard from again.
Georges may frequent the areas of Overtown, North Miami, downtown Miami and Little Haiti, and the city of Belle Glade, Florida. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Miami-Dade Police Department 305-471-1700
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 15, 2022; three pictures added, distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.