Theodore K. Green
Green, circa 2020; Green's neck tattoo
- Missing Since 12/15/2020
- Missing From Trenton, New Jersey
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 52 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 220 - 280 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Brown eyes. Green is bald. He had a salt-and-pepper mustache and goatee at the time of his disappearance. He has the following tattoos: a Sasquatch (Bigfoot) on his left arm, a flaming skull on his left arm, an inverted cross on his right arm, and a dotted line saying "Cut Here" around his neck. A photo of the neck tattoo is posted with this case summary.
Details of Disappearance
Green was last seen in Trenton, New Jersey on December 15, 2020. He left home to go to Walmart and never returned. He was supposed to visit his cousin that day, but never arrived for that either. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- New Jersey State Police - Red Lion 609-859-2282
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 3, 2022; casefile added.