Theodore Wroblewski

RESOLVED

Wroblewski, circa 2010

  • Missing Since 02/10/2010
  • Missing From Niagara Falls, New York
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 79 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Wroblewski disappeared from Niagara Falls, New York on February 10, 2010. In March 2011, his cousin found him buried under a pile of junk in his own basement.

Wroblewski was a compulsive hoarder. His house was so full of items he'd collected that the police missed the body in their previous searches of the home. His cousin discovered it while cleaning out the residence.

Investigating Agency

  • -

Source Information

. .