Theodul Cherelus

Cherelus, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 04/02/2023
  • Missing From North Miami, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 61 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'9, 180 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A gray shirt, black shorts and no shoes or socks.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Cherelus was last seen near 18th Avenue and Northeast 148th Street in North Miami, Florida at 1:00 p.m. on April 2, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • North Miami Police Department 305-891-8111

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2024; casefile added.