Theortha Mosley
Mosley, circa 2024
- Missing Since 10/31/2024
- Missing From Park Hills, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 11/09/1973 (52)
- Age 50 years old
- Height and Weight 6'4, 188 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black hmale. Brown eyes. Mosley was bald at the time of his disappearacnce. He is missing a front tooth and also has a gold front tooth.
Details of Disappearance
Mosley was last seen in Park Hills, Missouri on October 31, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Park Hills Police Department 573‐431‐3122
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.