Theotis J. Hudson
Hudson, circa 2007
- Missing Since 10/31/2007
- Missing From Kansas City, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/24/1983 (42)
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 149 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black long-sleeved shirt with the word "Utah" on it, a black hooded coat and blue jeans.
- Associated Vehicle(s) Dark green 1999 Chevrolet Cavalier with Missouri license plates numbered 5BG77A
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Hudson has a tattoo on his left shoulder and a one-inch scar near his eye. He had a mustache at the time of his disappearance. His upper two front teeth are angled towards each other.
Details of Disappearance
Hudson was last seen in Kansas City, Missouri at 11:00 p.m. on October 31, 2007. He left his home in the 300 block of north Gladstone Boulevard, driving his girlfriend's vehicle, a dark green 1999 Chevrolet Cavalier with Missouri license plates numbered 5BG77A. He has never been heard from again.
At the time of his disappearance, Hudson frequented the area of 35th Street and Quincy in Kansas City. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Kansas City Police Department 816-234-5239
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 1, 2016; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.