Theresa A. Coen

RESOLVED

Coen, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 03/17/2018
  • Missing From Rockport, Massachusetts
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 52 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian female.

Details of Disappearance

Coen disappeared from Rockport, Massachusetts on March 17, 2018. In February 2020, police announced her remains were found on Chatham Beach and were confirmed to be hers by DNA. Further information is unavailable.

Investigating Agency

  • Rockport Police Department 978-546-1212

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 6, 2020; case resolved.